First-hand society dossier · Bengaluru · 3BHK
Sobha Classic
₹69,500
median rent / month
₹62,750–₹75,500
typical range — p25 to p75
—
median deposit · not enough reports yet
6
rent reports · latest 1 month ago
Every rent reported at Sobha Classic
Each row is one anonymous first-hand report. Medians above are computed from exactly these rows — nothing hidden, nothing averaged with other societies.
- 3BHKRecent reportsreported 1 month ago
₹60,000/mo
“Calm and peaceful locality, less amenities”
- 3BHKRecent reportsreported 4 months ago
₹62,000/mo
“Calm peaceful, less amenities, Haralur Traffic”
- 3BHKRecent reportsreported 4 months ago
₹74,000/mo
“Decent society. Horrible Gym”
- 3BHKRecent reportsreported 4 months ago
₹65,000/mo
“Peaceful location, Cons - Less amenities, Haralur Traffic”
- 3BHKRecent reportsreported 4 months ago
₹76,000/mo
“Great location, harlur road gets jammed during peak hours”
- 3BHKRecent reportsreported 4 months ago
₹80,000/mo
Common questions
- What is the rent at Sobha Classic?
- The median monthly rent across 6 first-hand reports at Sobha Classic is ₹69,500 — typically between ₹62,750 and ₹75,500 depending on configuration.
- How much deposit does Sobha Classic ask for?
- Deposits at Sobha Classic are reported by renters alongside rent; once enough reports carry a deposit figure we publish the median here.
- What kind of homes have been reported at Sobha Classic?
- Reports so far cover 3BHK ×6.
- How recent are these Sobha Classic rents?
- The latest report is 1 month ago; report counts are shown beside every figure so you can judge how solid it is.
